TV

Meg Ryan


Mostly Credited As: Meg Ryan
Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Meg Ryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
How I Met Your Dad (2014)As: future Sally -- [Voice]
Half the Sky (2012)As: Herself
Wildside (1985)As: Cally Oaks
As The World Turns (1956)As: Betsy Stewart (#2) (1982-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Amy Brenneman | Ramona Singer 02x16: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Reunion 07x03: (Oct/04/2009) As Herself 
  The Reunion 07x03: (Oct/04/2009) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, Ricky Gervais 16x09: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 
  Meg Ryan, Ricky Gervais 16x09: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 
  Meg Ryan, Lance Henriksen, Mary Chapin-Carpenter 04x154: (May/19/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Meg Ryan, Lance Henriksen, Mary Chapin-Carpenter 04x154: (May/19/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Meg Ryan 27x09: (Sep/11/2008) As Herself 
  Meg Ryan 27x09: (Sep/11/2008) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Yokel Chords 18x14: (Mar/04/2007) Voiced  Dr. Swanson, [Special Guest Stars]

Oprah (1986) 
  Meg Ryan's First TV Interview in Two Years 20x90: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 
  Meg Ryan's First TV Interview in Two Years 20x90: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 
  Meg Ryan, Diane Keaton, Lisa Kudrow 14x110: (Feb/13/2000) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Meg Ryan 09x05: (Jul/11/2004) Voiced  Herself 
  Meg Ryan 09x05: (Jul/11/2004) Voiced  Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 121 07x121: (Feb/18/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, "Queer Eye" Guys, The Shins 11x74: (Feb/17/2004) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  2/12/04 01x25: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 
  2/12/04 01x25: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Meg Ryan, Phantom Planet 12x94: (Feb/11/2004) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 106 01x106: (Oct/27/2003) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Shane Richie, Trinny and Susannah, Meg Ryan, Jamie Cullum 10x06: (Oct/25/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  An Inside Job 02x10: (Nov/16/1991) Voiced  Dr. Blight, [Featuring]
  An Inside Job 02x10: (Nov/16/1991) Voiced  Dr. Blight, [Featuring]
  Send in the Clones 02x04: (Oct/05/1991) Voiced  Dr. Blight, [Featuring]
  Send in the Clones 02x04: (Oct/05/1991) Voiced  Dr. Blight, [Featuring]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Meg Ryan 03x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

She is very insecure about her size 11 feet. She remarks she always tries to hide them in movies and has great difficulty finding shoes that fit.

Was Homecoming Queen of her high school.

Was the head cheerleader of her school as well as the editor of the school newspaper.

Meg Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person