Login or register  
TV

Peter Paige

Mostly Credited As: Peter Paige
Birth Name: Peter Michael Paige
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Hartford, Connecticut

Peter Paige


Peter Paige is an accomplished actor, director, and playwright who has worked on countless theatrical productions in New York and at regional theaters around the country, not to mention numerous television and film projects. Paige lived in seven different states before graduating from high school. Started acting at age six and continued to pursue acting, writing, and directing throughout his middle and high school career. Paige attended Boston University's prestigious School of Theatre Arts on full scholarship, spending twelve to fifteen hours a day in the university's classical theatre conservatory. After graduating summa cum laude from BU, Paige moved to New York. He toured the country performing Moliere's "Tartuffe" (in two languages!), and began leaving New York to perform at theatres around the country. Paige eventually relocated to Portland, Oregon, where he worked for two years on the city's Equity stages and was was discovered by his current manager, who immediately saw the potential and brought Paige to Los Angeles. Paige's first audition in LA landed him a hilarious guest spot on "Suddenly Susan," as Neil Pomeratz, the nervous undertaker. He has also appeared on "Caroline in the City," "MTV'S Undressed," "Time of Your Life," "Movie Stars," and "Will and Grace," among others. Hobbies/interests/likes include politics, sushi, watching tennis, and contemporary art.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rick & Steve: The Happiest Gay Couple in All the World (2007)As: Steve
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Emmett Honeycutt (S01-05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bikini in the Soup 06x14: (Feb/17/2011) As Darren Hargrove 

The Closer (2005) 
  Old Money 06x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Rick Zuman 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The People vs. Martin Sugar 06x07: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Various 
  G-String Circus 05x08: (Nov/29/2009) Voiced  Bouncer 
  Escape from Pearl Bailey 04x05: (Nov/09/2008) Voiced  Evan 
  Lincoln Lover 02x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Jason 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  The Curious Case of Kellerman's Button 02x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Sean Graydon 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Divorce Party 07x17: (Mar/09/2009) As Glenn Wagner 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Primed 05x14: (Jan/21/2007) As Lucas Blumenthal 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Am a Tree 03x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Benjamin O'Leary (Patient: Brain Tumour Pressing On Temporal Lobe) 

Related (2005) 
  The Cape 01x17: (Mar/20/2006) As Patrick 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x13: (Feb/13/2006) As Patrick 
  Have Yourself a Sorelli Little Christmas 01x09: (Dec/12/2005) As Patrick 
  Driving Miss Crazy 01x08: (Nov/21/2005) As Patrick 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Star Craving Mad 03x04: (Oct/14/2002) As Zellner 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Whose Mom Is It Anyway? 02x04: (Nov/09/1999) As Roger O'Neil 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 130 01x30: (Sep/03/1999) As Kirk 
  Episode 129 01x29: (Sep/02/1999) As Kirk 
  Episode 128 01x28: (Sep/01/1999) As Kirk 
  Episode 127 01x27: (Aug/31/1999) As Kirk 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Heart Of Darkness 01x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Recruit #4, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fly Girls (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
Hard Cover (2012)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer
The Fosters (2013) (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Fosters (2013) (2013) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Leaky Faucet 02x09 Aug/11/2014 As: Writer
Mother 02x06 Jul/21/2014 As: Writer
Things Unknown 02x01 Jun/16/2014 As: Writer
Adoption Day 01x21 Mar/24/2014 As: Writer
Padre 01x15 Feb/10/2014 As: Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Paige Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rhod Gilbert has been revealed as the new Never Mind The Buzzcocks host

Rhod Gilbert has been named as the new full-time host of BBC Two..

Duncan Bannatyne I'm Out

Duncan Bannatyne has decided to leave Dragons' Den after 12 series due to..

BBC America Renews 'Orphan Black', picks up 'Broadchurch' Series 2

BBC America have announced at the TCA Press Tour that Canadian drama..