Login or register  
TV

Martina Navrátilová

Mostly Credited As: Martina Navrátilová
Sometimes Credited As: Martina Navratilova

Birth Name: Martina Šubertová
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Revnice, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Martina Navrátilová



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S14 - Eliminated 1st)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Herself (USA Tennis)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 8 - Runner Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Ladies Final 54x25: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x24: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x23: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x22: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 4 36x04: (Jun/26/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2013 Highlights, Day 10 35x09: (Jul/04/2013) As Herself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 8 35x07: (Jul/02/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2013 Highlights, Day 2 35x02: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Missionaries 03x03: (Jan/04/2013) As Various 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  August 1, 2011 42x30: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 5, 2010 18x186: (Jul/05/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2010 11x179: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 156 14x156: (Apr/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 75 13x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 1, 2009 21x204: (Jul/01/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jerry Springer, Martina Navratalova, Black Eyed Peas 01x03: (Jun/28/2009) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Brendan Fraser, Martina Navratilova, Alesha Dixon 04x11: (Dec/11/2008) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 7, Show 20 07x20: (Dec/05/2008) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 19 07x19: (Dec/04/2008) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 18 07x18: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Dec/02/2008) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Jean Fleming, Martina Navratilova, Leonard Schwarz 33x87: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 

13. komnata (2006) 
  13. komnata Martiny Navrátilové 03x06: (Oct/19/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Matthew Fox, Martina Navratilova 04x78: (Jan/04/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 6, Show 16 06x16: (Jul/10/2006) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  25 June, 2006 01x38: (Jun/25/2006) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Legends 01x10: (Oct/10/2004) As Herself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 13, 2002 05x02: (Jan/13/2002) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Lows In The Mid-Eighties (2) 03x09: (Nov/23/2000) As Herself 
  Lows In The Mid-Eighties (1) 03x08: (Nov/23/2000) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 192 01x192: (May/05/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0199 01x199: (Jul/22/1994) As Herself 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Love Game 05x06: (Nov/08/1983) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has been a professional tennis player since 1975.

Martina has won 18 Grand Slam singles titles.

She has won 31 Grand Slam doubles titles.

Her first coach was her step-father Miroslav Navrátil.

Martina Navrátilová Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..