Login or register  
TV

Parker Posey

Mostly Credited As: Parker Posey
Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Parker Posey



Parker Posey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Then Came Elvis (2013)As: Joyce
The Return of Jezebel James (2008)As: Sarah Thomkins
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Re-Launch 02x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Casey 

Louie (2010) 
  Looking for Liz / Lilly Changes 03x09: (Aug/23/2012) As Liz 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Pants On Fire 03x20: (Apr/15/2012) As Vanessa Gold 
  Live From Damascus 03x15: (Feb/19/2012) As Vanessa Gold 

The Big C (2010) 
  The Darkest Day 02x12: (Sep/19/2011) As Poppy Kowalski 
  How Do You Feel? 02x10: (Aug/29/2011) As Poppy Kowalski 
  A Little Death 02x09: (Aug/22/2011) As Poppy Kowalski 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Eagleton 03x12: (May/05/2011) As Lindsay Carlisle Shay 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Case of the Stolen Skateboard 01x04: (Oct/11/2009) As Michelle Whiting, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Parker Posey, Graham Colton 04x51: (Mar/19/2008) As Herself 
  Parker Posey, Ian Hunter 03x95: (Jun/12/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Parker Posey 02x139: (Mar/13/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Parker Posey, 26x138: (Mar/12/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kyle MacLachlan; Harry Shearer, Catherine O'Hara, Parker Posey 10x49: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Can't We All Get a Lung 03x01: (Sep/19/2006) As Marlene Stanger 
  BL: Los Angeles 02x27: (May/16/2006) As Marlene Stanger 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Marlene Stanger 
  Squid Pro Quo 02x25: (May/09/2006) As Marlene Stanger 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Dillon, Parker Posey, Smokey Robinson 14x187: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Zach Braff/Parker Posey 02x69: (Dec/09/2004) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Season 25, Episode 33 25x33: (Apr/13/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Parker Posey, The Roots featuring Cody Chesnutt 01x149: (Dec/10/2002) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Jingle Balls 04x12: (Dec/13/2001) As Darlene 
  Loose Lips Sink Relationships 04x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Dorleen 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Marge 11x21: (May/14/2000) Voiced  Becky, [Special Guest Stars]

Futurama (1999) 
  The Deep South 02x16: (Apr/16/2000) Voiced  Umbriel 
Trivia

Parker's nickname is 'Missy'.

Parker Posey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..