TV

Judith Ivey


Mostly Credited As: Judith Ivey
Birth Name: Judith Lee Ivey
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Judith Ivey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rose Red (2002)As: Cathy Kramer
Buddies (1996)As: Maureen DeMoss
The Critic (1994)As: Eleanor Sherman -- [Voice]
The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994)As: Alexandria "Alex" Isaacson Buchanan
Down Home (1990)As: Kate McCrorey
Designing Women (1986)As: Bobbie Jo "B.J." Poteet (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Family (US) (2016) 
  Sweet Jane 01x08: (Apr/17/2016) As Mrs. Asher 
  Sweet Jane 01x08: (Apr/17/2016) As Mrs. Asher 
  All the Livelong Day 01x07: (Apr/10/2016) As Mrs. Asher 
  I Win 01x05: (Mar/27/2016) As Mrs. Asher 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Many Mouths of Aaron Colville 02x19: (Apr/03/2014) As Ruth Colville 

White Collar (2009) 
  Parting Shots 04x04: (Jul/31/2012) As Ellen Parker 
  Most Wanted 04x02: (Jul/17/2012) As Ellen Parker 
  Judgment Day 03x16: (Feb/28/2012) As Ellen Parker 
  Judgment Day 03x16: (Feb/28/2012) As Ellen Parker 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Many Happy Returns 01x21: (May/03/2012) As Sharon 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Liars 01x06: (Dec/01/2010) As Bernadette Peale 
  Liars 01x06: (Dec/01/2010) As Bernadette Peale 

Past Life (2010) 
  Saint Sarah 01x04: (May/28/2010) As Laney 
  Saint Sarah 01x04: (May/28/2010) As Laney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laney 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Tiny Bubbles 01x06: (Jul/13/2009) As Paula 
  Tiny Bubbles 01x06: (Jul/13/2009) As Paula 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Blood 06x21: (May/10/2005) As Jenny's Attorney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice Parker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice Parker 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Marry Me A Little More (2) 05x09: (Nov/21/2002) As Eleanor Markus 
  Marry Me A Little More (2) 05x09: (Nov/21/2002) As Eleanor Markus 
  Marry Me A Little (1) 05x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Eleanor Marcus 
  Marry Me A Little (1) 05x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Eleanor Marcus 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  What the Deaf Man Heard 47x01: (Dec/23/1997) As Lucille 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Terry Novis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Terry Novis 

Frasier (1993) 
  I Hate Frasier Crane 01x04: (Oct/07/1993) Voiced  Lorraine 
  I Hate Frasier Crane 01x04: (Oct/07/1993) Voiced  Lorraine 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Mr. Lonelyhearts 02x07: (Dec/06/1982) As Gwen 
  Mr. Lonelyhearts 02x07: (Dec/06/1982) As Gwen 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Robbins (Arizona Robbins' Mother) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Robbins (Arizona Robbins' Mother) 

Related (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Millicent (Bob's Mother) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judith Ivey Quotes

No quotes added for this person