Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Thomas Haden Church


Mostly Credited As: Thomas Haden Church
Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yolo, California
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Thomas Haden Church




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Divorce (US) (2015)As: Robert
Divorce (HBO) (2015)As: Robert
Broken Trail (2006)As: Tom Harte
Ned and Stacey (1995)As: Ned Dorsey
Wings (US) (1990)As: Lowell Mather (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Capture (UK) (2014) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Thomas Haden Church, Nightmare and the Cat 21x136: (May/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Haden Church, Ruth Westheimer 03x12: (Sep/19/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Thomas Haden Church, Dwight Yoakam 22x70: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Haden Church, "Turtle Man" Ernie Brown Jr., Johnny Mathis 19x214: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristen Bell, Austin "Chumlee" Russell, Sara Evans 19x67: (Apr/12/2011) As Forrest Ranger 
  Thomas Haden Church, Jules Sylvester, Goo Goo Dolls 18x111: (Sep/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Christmas Eve Not Christmas Steve 02x25: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Norm Macdonald, Thomas Haden Church, Pitbull 01x56: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Thomas Haden Church, MC Hammer 03x204: (Jun/11/2009) As Himself 
  Steve Austin, Thomas Haden Church 01x72: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Thomas Haden Church, Adam Carolla, Phantom Planet 06x53: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself 
  11/4/04 01x176: (Nov/04/2004) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 59th Annual Emmy Awards 59x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Broken Trail') 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Comic-Con Masquerade, Batman vs. Superman 02x134: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 
  Comic-Con 2006: Lost, Spider-man 3 02x133: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Thomas Haden Church, Bruce Springsteen 13x141: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 
  Diane Sawyer, Thomas Haden Church, The Hives 12x49: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maria Bamford, Thomas Haden Church, Don King 01x38: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Debra Messing/Rod Stewart/Jeffrey Tambor 02x104: (Feb/10/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Thomas Haden Church, Joe Pantoliano, Tony Tammero 01x79: (Jan/12/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 57 08x57: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Date With Destiny 02x06: (Feb/14/2004) Voiced  Killer Moth 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Thomas Haden Church 02x100: (Jul/29/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  City Hall 01x09: (Nov/13/1995) As Ned 

China Beach (1988) 
  China Men 03x08: (Nov/22/1989) As Jack Daniels 

Cheers (1982) 
  Death Takes a Holiday on Ice 08x07: (Nov/09/1989) As Gordie Brown 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Matchmaker Matchmaker 01x18: (Unaired) As Andrew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Haden Church Quotes

No quotes added for this person