Login or register  
TV

Marianne Jean-Baptiste


Mostly Credited As: Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Marianne Jean-Baptiste




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blindspot (2015)As: Bethany Mayfair
Broadchurch (2013)As: Sharon Bishop (2015 - present)
Without a Trace (2002)As: Vivian Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Life Support 06x08: (Dec/04/2012) As Gabi Rivera 
  Good Grief 06x03: (Oct/09/2012) As Gabi Rivera 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Dorylus 04x03: (Sep/20/2011) As Vivica, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carlos Alazraqui, Dennis Hopper, Marianne Jean-Baptiste 01x92: (May/27/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wanted 07x11 Jan/06/2009 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Quotes

No quotes added for this person