Login or register  
TV

Ty Miller

Mostly Credited As: Ty Miller
Birth Name: Ty Wesley Miller
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Granada Hills, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ty Miller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young Riders (1989)As: The Kid
Hotel (1983)As: Eric Lloyd (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  4G 06x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Tech Agent 
  Absalom 06x07: (Nov/15/2007) As Tech Agent 
  Baggage 06x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Tech Agent 
  Res Ipsa 06x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Tech 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Rob 
  Till Death Do Us Part (1) 02x31: (May/18/1994) As Rob 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Shapes 01x19: (Apr/01/1994) As Lyle Parker 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Correspondent 04x19: (Feb/24/1988) As Louis at 17, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Aloha (2) 03x02: (Sep/18/1987) As Hadley Barnes 
  Aloha (1) 03x01: (Sep/18/1987) As Hadley Barnes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ty Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..