Login or register  
TV

Laura Marano

Mostly Credited As: Laura Marano
Birth Name: Laura Marie Marano
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1995 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Laura Marano



Laura Marano Laura Marano Laura Marano
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Austin & Ally (2011)As: Ally Dawson
Ni Hao, Kai-lan (2008)As: Mei Mei -- [Voice]
Gary Unmarried (2008)As: Louise Brooks (pilot only)
Back to You (2007)As: Gracie Carr (Episodes 1-9)
Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? (2007)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Laura Marano 08x44: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 

Win, Lose, or Draw (2014) (2014) 
  Laura Marano & Raini Rodriguez (5) 01x34: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  Laura Marano & Raini Rodriguez (4) 01x30: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself 
  Laura Marano & Raini Rodriguez (3) 01x24: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 
  Laura Marano & Raini Rodriguez (2) 01x14: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself 

Disney Channel Presents ... (2014) 
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself (Presenter) 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Austin & Jessie & Ally All Star New Year 02x06: (Dec/07/2012) As Ally Dawson 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Frankfurters. Allman Brothers. Death. Frankfurters. 02x07: (Oct/03/2010) As Haley 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/25/2010) As Young Tracy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  1961 03x23: (Apr/13/2009) As Alice Shaw - 1961 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Doodie 02x04: (Oct/24/2007) As Little Sarah 
  Batteries 01x06: (Mar/07/2007) As Young Sarah 
  Muffin' Man 01x05: (Mar/01/2007) As Young Sarah 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x04: (Feb/22/2007) As Little Sarah/Heather 

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? (2007) 
  Episode 123 01x25: (Sep/14/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jon Abrahams, Sandra Bullock, Kyle Collier 04x112: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 

Dexter (2006) 
  Father Knows Best 01x09: (Nov/26/2006) As Young Debra 
  Let's Give the Boy a Hand 01x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Young Debra 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Shattered 04x21: (Apr/27/2006) As Kate Malone 
  Malone v. Malone 03x10: (Dec/09/2004) As Kate Malone 
  Upstairs Downstairs 03x04: (Oct/21/2004) As Kate Malone 
  In the Dark 03x01: (Sep/23/2004) As Kate Malone 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Friendly Neighborhood Ghost 01x13: (Jan/06/2006) As Audrey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Tribe 01x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Brooke Beck 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Night Without Stars 01x15: (Feb/13/2004) As Emily 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Marano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..