Login or register  
TV

Ashleigh Ann Wood

Mostly Credited As: Ashleigh Ann Wood
Sometimes Credited As: Ashley Wood

Birth Name: Aja Leigh Wood
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lost (2004) 
  Abandoned 02x06: (Nov/09/2005) As Nora 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Identity 03x15: (Feb/14/2005) As Hillary 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Working It 01x13: (Oct/06/2004) As Spencer 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Bringeth It On 01x06: (Oct/31/2003) As CeCe 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Victory for Humanity 01x19: (Apr/10/2003) As Riley 

ER (1994) 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Fiona 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Sara Age 18, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Redemption (2) 01x22: (Dec/01/1993) As Carol (as Ashley Wood) 
  Sunday at the Hotel with George 01x04: (Feb/10/1993) As Betty 

Beyond Reality (1991) 
  Sins of the Father 01x14: (Apr/17/1992) As Tina Brandt 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Tree of Life 03x19: (May/19/1990) As Shelagh (as Ashley Wood), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashleigh Ann Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..