Login or register  
TV

Jay Mohr

Mostly Credited As: Jay Mohr
Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jay Mohr



Jay Mohr
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jay Mohr: Funny for a Girl (2012)As: Himself
Applebaum (2012)As: Al Hockey
Master Debaters (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Gary Unmarried (2008)As: Gary Brooks
Community Service (2007)As: Will Shepard
Ghost Whisperer (2005)As: Professor Rick Payne (S03; recurring previously)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (Host S01 - S03)
Action (1999)As: Peter Dragon
Local Heroes (1996)As: Jake
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995)As: Wayne Foxworthy
Camp Wilder (1992)As: Dorfman
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1993-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Stray Dogs 02x22: (Apr/17/2013) As Steven Royce 
  The Casino Trip 01x12: (Jan/18/2012) As Steven Royce 
  The Nutcracker 01x09: (Dec/07/2011) As Steven Royce 
  Thanksgiving 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Steven Royce 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  James Franco, Jay Mohr, Owl City with Yuna 21x57: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Sheen, Jay Mohr, Imagine Dragons 20x119: (Jul/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jenna Fischer, Jay Mohr, Katherine Jenkins 20x83: (May/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kathy Bates, Jay Mohr, Switchfoot 19x198: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 54 16x54: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Rick Warren, Ashley Madison CEO Noel Biderman 12x164: (Apr/30/2009) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Rispetto 10x01: (May/01/2011) As Nyle Brite 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Jessica Davis 01x03: (Oct/01/2010) As Henry Ashford 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes the Stand 08x05: (Sep/11/2009) As Harrison Powell 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Firestarter 04x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Professor Rick Payne, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Gathering 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Professor Rick Payne 
  The Collector 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Professor Rick Payne 
  Children Of Ghosts 02x18: (Mar/30/2007) As Professor Rick Payne, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Comic Standing (2003) 
  Season 4 Finale 04x12: (Aug/09/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Summer Fun 16x20: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Jungle Love 04x13: (Sep/25/2005) Voiced  Joe Pesci 
  He's Too Sexy for His Fat 02x17: (Jun/27/2000) Voiced  Logan 
  Fifteen Minutes of Shame 02x12: (Apr/25/2000) Voiced  Trevor 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Whale of a Time 02x15: (Jan/24/2005) As Martin Levson 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 40 - 21 02x09: (Oct/20/2004) As Interviewee 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 60 - 41 02x08: (Oct/19/2004) As Interviewee 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  7/19/04 01x105: (Jul/19/2004) As Himself 
  Jay Mohr, Cris Judd, Happatai, & Chris Judd 01x34: (Mar/13/2003) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kathy Lee Gifford, Jay Mohr 03x221: (Jul/12/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jay Mohr, Richard Schiff, Simple Kid 11x126: (Jun/08/2004) As Himself 
  #870 05x55: (Dec/29/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  #813 04x160: (Aug/20/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Woods, Jay Mohr, John Pizzarelli 04x40: (Dec/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Full Disclosure 05x15: (Feb/25/2004) As Taylor Reid 
  An Khe 05x14: (Feb/18/2004) As Taylor Reid 
  The Warfare of Genghis Khan 05x13: (Feb/11/2004) As Taylor Reid 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The Best Defense 02x05: (Oct/20/2003) As Aaron Schecter 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Gabrielle Union, Djimon Hounsou, Jay Mohr 02x76: (Jul/22/2003) As Himself 
  Jay Mohr, Sondre Lerche 02x69: (Jun/25/2003) As Himself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Iced (2) 01x22: (Apr/25/2003) As Roland Hill 
  Asslane 01x20: (Apr/04/2003) As Rolland Hill 
  Offense (2) 01x14: (Feb/07/2003) As Rolland Hill 
  Defense (1) 01x13: (Jan/31/2003) As Roland Hill 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Own Private Practice Guy 02x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Dr. Peter Fisher, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #802 08x02: (Sep/21/2002) As Chris Penn 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Reunion 01x13: (Aug/16/2001) As Lt. Dale Stillman, [Starring Roles]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Insane Clown Poppy 12x03: (Nov/12/2000) Voiced  Christopher Walken, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jay Mohr 03x91: (Jul/23/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jay Mohr 02x101: (Jul/30/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Demi Moore, Jay Mohr, Aerosmith 04x203: (Aug/08/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Last Comic Standing (2003)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Born on the same day as River Phoenix.

Suffers from stage fright

Jay Mohr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..