Login or register  
TV

Illeana Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Illeana Douglas
Birth Name: Illeana Hesselberg
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Illeana Douglas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mega Shark vs. Kolossus (2015)As: Gray
Women of a Certain Age (2007)As: Sharon
Action (1999)As: Wendy Ward
Episode Cast Credits 

Chasing Life (2014) 
  Rest in Peace 01x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Mary Ann 

Welcome To Sweden (2014) 
  Avsnitt 5 01x05: (Apr/18/2014) As Nancy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Man on the Moon 10x11: (Dec/05/2013) As Dr. Alma (Dr. Miranda Bailey's Psychiatric Doctor) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Passed Pawns 14x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Ruby Banks 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Kiss 05x10: (Oct/13/2013) As Dr. Reza 

Maron (2013) 
  Dominatrix 01x04: (May/24/2013) As Herself 

Chaos (2011) 
  Two Percent 01x04: (May/28/2011) As Linda 

The Cape (2011) 
  The Lich (2) 01x08: (Feb/21/2011) As Netta Stilton 
  The Lich (1) 01x07: (Feb/14/2011) As Netta Stilton 

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Marcie 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna, Jeffrey Ross, Vincent Curatola, Illeana Douglas 01x05: (Nov/07/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  The Morning Mix with actress Illeana Douglas; Is It Normal: diets; celebrity diets; a man tells how he lost 200 pounds using the George Foreman Grill 03x91: (Jan/05/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alan Alda, Illeana Douglas 04x142: (Sep/17/2008) As Herself 
  Laurence Fishburne, Illeana Douglas, Jack's Mannequin 02x111: (Jul/05/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Contract 07x12: (Jun/15/2008) As Beverly Tyson, [Special Guest Stars]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Giving Up the Ghost 02x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Sheila 
  Grin and Bear It 02x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Sheila 
  How Betty Got Her Grieve Back 02x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Sheila 

Shark (2006) 
  Here Comes the Judge 01x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Gloria Dent 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Gloria Dent 

#1 Single (2006) 
  Cats and Dogs 01x04: (Feb/12/2006) As Herself 
  Following the Rules 01x03: (Feb/05/2006) As Herself 
  Leaving Los Angeles 01x01: (Jan/22/2006) As Herself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Angela (archive footage) (uncredited) 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Angela 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Louis C.K., Illeana Douglas, Will Ferrell, Eddie Izzard 02x06: (Feb/24/2003) As Herself 
  Christian Slater, Illeana Douglas, Jeff Goldblum, Fred Willard 01x03: (Apr/22/2002) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tortured 04x16: (Feb/14/2003) As Public Defender Gina Bernardo 
  Resilience 04x10: (Dec/06/2002) As Public Defender Gina Bernardo 
  Juvenile 04x09: (Nov/22/2002) As Public Defender Gina Bernardo 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  A Change Would Do You Good 01x07: (Sep/29/2001) As Helen Mead 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/24/2001 03x53: (Jul/24/2001) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #506 05x06: (Oct/30/1999) As Herself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Strongbox 09x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Loretta 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John McEnroe, Illeana Douglas, 311 04x10: (Sep/13/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Autofocus 04x03: (Nov/03/1995) As Gina 'Doolen' 

Crumbs (2006) 
  ...And It All Came Crumbling Down 01x13: (Unaired) As Shelley 
  He Ain't Hetero, He's My Brother 01x12: (Unaired) As Shelley 
  Tennis, Any Crumb? 01x06: (Unaired) As Shelley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Illeana Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person