Login or register  
TV

Dohn Norwood

Mostly Credited As: Dohn Norwood
Birth Name: Dohn W. Norwood
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Dohn Norwood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell on Wheels (2011)As: Psalms
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Semper Fortis 12x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Fairfax County P.D. Sergeant Sherman T. Harper 

Hell on Wheels (2011) 
  Blood Moon Rising 02x10: (Oct/07/2012) As Psalms 
  Blood Moon 02x09: (Oct/07/2012) As Psalms 
  The Lord's Day 02x08: (Sep/30/2012) As Psalms 
  The White Spirit 02x07: (Sep/23/2012) As Psalms 

Southland (2009) 
  Community 04x03: (Jan/31/2012) As Dede Crawford 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  American Dreams 01x07: (Feb/28/2011) As Attaché of Tanzanian Consulate 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Sylmar 01x04: (Oct/20/2010) As Mr. Tasker 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  The Push 03x06: (Oct/12/2010) As Grim Bastard 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Always Buy Retail 01x06: (Apr/13/2009) As Charles Oni 

The Closer (2005) 
  Grave Doubts 03x02: (Jun/25/2007) As Kenyon Richards 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Burn Rate 03x20: (Apr/06/2007) As Captain Hazlett 

Bones (2005) 
  The Blonde in the Game 02x04: (Sep/20/2006) As Ranger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Endgame 03x23: (May/19/2005) As Bem 

10-8 (2003) 
  Brothers in Arms 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Deputy #2 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Black Magic Woman 01x03: (Feb/09/2003) As Police Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dohn Norwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..