Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Johnny Grant


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Grant
Birth Name: John Grant Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1923 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Goldsboro, North Carolina
Date Of Death: January 09, 2008
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Johnny Grant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Action (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/1999) As Himself 

China Beach (1988) 
  Chao Ong 01x08: (Jun/08/1988) As Himself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Goes to a Hollywood Premiere 04x20: (Feb/07/1966) As Himself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Bob Hope Christmas Variety Special 03x10: (Dec/22/1965) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Jayne Mansfield 08x15: (Dec/18/1960) As Himself 
  Johnny Grant 08x14: (Dec/11/1960) As Himself 
  Ronnie Deauville 05x09: (Nov/06/1957) As Himself 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Downbeat 01x31: (May/08/1959) As Himself 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Girl Who Knew 02x18: (Jan/02/1955) As Chet Sparks 

City Confidential (1999) 
  Old Hollywood: Silent Stars, Deadly Secrets 11x11: (Unknown) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person