Login or register  
TV

Jan Smithers


Mostly Credited As: Jan Smithers
Birth Name: Karin Jan Smithers
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jan Smithers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978)As: Bailey Quarters
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Triangles 03x19: (Mar/12/1986) As Janice Copeland 
  Encores 01x19: (Mar/07/1984) As Lacey Grant 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Cathy Farrell 

Cover Up (1984) 
  The Assassin 01x15: (Jan/26/1985) As Karen Morris 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  By Hook or By Crook/Revenge With the Proper Stranger/Don't Get Mad, Get Even 08x10: (Nov/17/1984) As Carol Cooperman 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Running 01x20: (Feb/25/1976) As Sharman Crane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Smithers Quotes

No quotes added for this person