Login or register  
TV

Lynda Carter

Mostly Credited As: Lynda Carter
Birth Name: Linda Jean Córdoba Carter
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lynda Carter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawkeye (1994)As: Elizabeth Shields
Partners In Crime (1984)As: Carole Stanwyck
Wonder Woman (1976)As: Princess Diana/Diana Prince/ Wonder Woman
Episode Cast Credits 

Skin Wars (2014) 
  Inner Demons 01x04: (Aug/27/2014) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Addicted To Painkillers 02x184: (Jul/07/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Nick Cannon, Lynda Carter, Michael Yo, Adrianne Calvo 04x138: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 124 03x124: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 2, Episode 147 02x147: (Apr/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Justice In Star-Spangled Hot Pants 11x06: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Olivia Newton-John, Lynda Carter, Diana Adams & Leon Feingold, guest co-host Dr. Drew Pinsky 17x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 133 06x133: (Mar/05/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Lynda Carter, Kelly Kiloren Bensimon 02x07: (Jul/21/2009) As Herself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Progeny 06x18: (Apr/19/2007) As Moira Sullivan, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Flaw (2) 16x02: (Sep/28/2005) As Lorraine Dillon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As Lorraine Dillon 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Phone Home for the Holidays 01x09: (Nov/21/2003) As Summer 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Lynda Carter 06x23: (May/05/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Lynda Carter, Leslie Nielsen 03x16: (Mar/20/2000) As Herself 

Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) 
  Murder Takes All (May/21/1989) As Helen Durant 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Lynda Carter 09x19: (Feb/06/1981) As Herself (Host) 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Lynda Carter 04x15: (Feb/14/1980) As Herself 

The Jacksons (1976) 
  Episode #1.11 02x07: (Mar/02/1977) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (ABC Team) 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/1976) As Vicky 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (1) 02x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Vicky 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Panic (aka Prognosis — Murder) 01x12: (Dec/27/1975) As Bobbi Dee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynda Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..