Login or register  
TV

Diana Scarwid

Mostly Credited As: Diana Scarwid
Birth Name: Diana Elizabeth Scarwid
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia

Diana Scarwid



Diana Scarwid Diana Scarwid Diana Scarwid Diana Scarwid Diana Scarwid
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wonderfalls (2004)As: Karen Tyler
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Cradle to Grave 05x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Jane Winmar 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Window Dressed to Kill 02x11: (May/30/2009) As Mother Superior 
  Bad Habits 02x03: (Oct/15/2008) As Mother Superior 
  Circus Circus 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Mother Superior 
  Bzzzzzzzzz! 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Mother Superior 

Heroes (2006) 
  1961 03x23: (Apr/13/2009) As Alice Shaw 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Spiders 05x13: (Feb/17/2008) As Rayanne Leland (1998, 2008) 

Lost (2004) 
  Stranger in a Strange Land 03x09: (Feb/21/2007) As Isabel 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Dead Fall 02x08: (Oct/23/2006) As Jeanette Owens 
  Buried 02x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Jeanette Owens 
  Subdivision 02x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Jeanette Owens 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Head 05x25: (May/18/2004) As Jackie Madden, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Myth of Fingerprints 12x07: (Nov/14/2001) As Lisa Russo 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Kitsunegari 05x08: (Jan/04/1998) As Linda Bowman 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Trial by Fire 02x09: (Mar/01/1996) As Elizabeth Halsey 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Spirit is Willie 11x15: (Jan/25/1979) As Carole Walker 

Kingston: Confidential (1977) 
  Golden Girl 01x07: (Jun/15/1977) As Erica 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Andrea 01x05: (Dec/23/1976) As Kathleen 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Nightmare 02x11: (Nov/28/1976) As Lisa Graham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Scarwid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..