Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Coachman

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Coachman
Sometimes Credited As: Coach
The Coach

Birth Name: Jonathan William Coachman
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jonathan Coachman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Host 2009 - present)
NASCAR Now (2007)As: Himself (Fill-in Co-Host 2012 - present)
VGX (2003)As: Himself
WWF Excess (2001)As: Himself - Host
WWF Jakked (1999)As: Himself (Commentator)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (Announcer - January 2008 - April 2008)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Coach (2005 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 147 07x147: (Jul/24/2014) As Co-Host 
  Season 7, Episode 146 07x146: (Jul/23/2014) As Co-Host 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Jonathan Coachman 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 556 (Green Bay, WI) 12x03: (Jan/19/2004) As General Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Coachman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..