Login or register
TV

Mark Callaway

Mark Callaway Mostly Credited As: Mark Callaway
Sometimes Credited As: The Undertaker
The Deadman
The Phenom
The Commando
Kane The Undertaker
’Mean’ Mark Callous
The Punisher
Punisher Dice Morgan
Texas Red
Undertaker
Master of Pain
The American Badass
Mark Callous

Birth Name: Mark William Calaway
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 10" (2.08 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Velocity (2002)As: The Undertaker
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Undertaker / The Undertaker (2000 - ?)
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997)As: The Undertaker
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)As: The Undertaker / American Bad Ass/Big Evil / The Undertaker (November 1990 - September 1999 / May 2000 - November 2003 / April 2004 - October 2010 & Re-occurring February 2011 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: The Undertaker (1990-Present)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: The Undertaker
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/16/2009) As The Undertaker 

WWE Monday Night Raw (1993) 
  Episode 722 (Chicago, IL) 15x13: (Mar/26/2007) As The Undertaker 
  Episode 716 (Portland, OR) 15x07: (Feb/15/2007) As The Undertaker 
  Episode 715 (Sioux City, IA) 15x06: (Feb/05/2007) As The Undertaker 
  Raw Family Reunion (Columbia, SC) 14x41: (Oct/09/2006) As The Undertaker 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2006 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x04: (Dec/25/2006) As The Undertaker 
  Tribute to the Troops 2004 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x02: (Dec/23/2004) As The Undertaker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 331 (Springfield, MA) 07x16 Dec/16/2005 As: Teleplay
Trivia

March 24, 1991 - Wrestlemania 7: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer defeated Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka..
April 5, 1992 - Wrestlemania 8: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer defeated Jake "The Snake" Roberts..
April 4, 1993 - Wrestlemania 9: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer defeated Giant Gonzales w/Harvey Wippleman by DQ..
April 2, 1995 - Wrestlemania 11: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer defeated King Kong Bundy w/Ted DiBiase..
March 31, 1996 - Wrestlemania 12: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer defeated "Big Daddy Cool" Diesel in a Grudge match..
March 23, 1997 - Wrestlemania 13: The Undertaker defeated Sycho Sid to win the WWF World Heavyweight title!
March 29, 1998 - Wrestlemania 14: The Undertaker defeated Kane w/Paul Bearer in a "Brother vs. Brother" match..
March 28, 1999 - Wrestlemania 15: The Undertaker defeated The Big Bossman in a Hell in a Cell match..
April 1, 2001 - Wrestlemania 17: The Undertaker defeated "The Cerebral Assassin" Triple H..
March 17, 2002 - Wrestlemania 18: The Undertaker defeated "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair..
March 30, 2003 - Wrestlemania 19: The Undertaker beat Big Show & A-Train in a Handicap match with help from Nathan Jones..
March 14, 2004 - Wrestlemania 20: The Undertaker w/Paul Bearer returned using the DEADMAN gimmick and defeated Kane!
April 3, 2005 - Wrestlemania 21: The Undertaker defeated Randy Orton in a Grudge match despite Bob Orton's interference..
April 2, 2006 - Wrestlemania 22: The Undertaker defeated Mark Henry in a Casket Match...
April 1, 2007 - Wrestlemania 23: The Undertaker defeated Batista to capture the World Heavyweight title...
March 30, 2007 - Wrestlemania 24: The Undertaker defeated Edge to capture the World Heavyweight title...


Mark Callaway Quotes
Rest in Peace

Recent news

Bravo Developing Mystery Dramedy With Jennifer Garner

    Jennifer Garner is headed to TV, again. But this time, she's going..

HBO, BBC Team Up to Produce J.K. Rowling's 'Casual Vacancy'

    J.K. Rowling is bringing her writing wizardry to TV. The 'Harry..

Primetime Ratings, Sunday, 4/20/14

    CBS won Easter Sunday in all measures. With no sports lead-in this..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor