TV

Paul Wight


Mostly Credited As: Paul Wight
Sometimes Credited As: The Big Show
Big Show
The Giant
Giant Jay
Paul Bunyon
Big Nasty Bastard
The Showster
Shonan The Barbarian
Showkishi
Paul 'The Great' Wight

Birth Name: Paul Randall Wight Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina
Height: 7' (2.13 m)

Paul Wight




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown Pre-Show (2014)As: Big Show (Co-Host)
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Big Show
ECW (2006)As: Big Show (2006)
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: The Big Show
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: The Giant / Paul Wight
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Big Show / The Big Show (2002 - 2005 / 2008 - ?)
WWF Jakked (1999)As: Big Show
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Big Show / The Big Show (2006 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: The Giant (1995 - 1999)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: The Big Show (1999 - 2002 / 2005 - 2006 / 2008 - Apr 2010 / April 2011 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: The Big Show (1999-2006, 2008-Present)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Giant / The Giant (1995 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Lassie Jerky 07x03: (Mar/13/2013) As Big Ed Dixon 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  No Good Deed 05x04: (Jul/14/2011) As Griffin Kehl (as The Big Show) 
  No Good Deed 05x04: (Jul/14/2011) As Griffin Kehl (as The Big Show) 

WWE Tough Enough (2001) 
  Bad Day, Real Bad Day 05x03: (Apr/18/2011) As Big Show, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bad Day, Real Bad Day 05x03: (Apr/18/2011) As Big Show, [Special Guest Stars]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Keeping the Faith 02x03: (Jun/17/2010) As Donald Green (as The Big Show) 
  Keeping the Faith 02x03: (Jun/17/2010) As Donald Green (as The Big Show) 

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Jul/16/2009) As The Big Show 
  Season 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Jul/16/2009) As The Big Show 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (May/14/2009) As The Big Show 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/23/2009) As The Big Show 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ryan Phillippe, Big Show, JB Smoove 15x77: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ryan Phillippe, Big Show, JB Smoove 15x77: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Queen Latifah, Big Show, Zach Galifianakis 12x100: (Mar/30/2005) As Himself 
  Frankie Muniz, Big Show, Ollabelle 11x89: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Borderland (1) 04x04: (Oct/29/2004) As Orion Slaver 1 
  Borderland (1) 04x04: (Oct/29/2004) As Orion Slaver 1 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Is It Safe? 02x10: (Nov/25/2002) As Body Guard 
  Is It Safe? 02x10: (Nov/25/2002) As Body Guard 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  The Rock/AC/DC 25x15: (Mar/18/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  The Rock/AC/DC 25x15: (Mar/18/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Show 
Trivia

Wight was the ECW Heavyweight Champion.

Paul has wrestled under the following in-ring names and nicknames of Big Nasty Bastard, The Big Show, The Big Showbowski, The Giant, Giant Jay, Paul Bunyon, Paul Wight, Showkishi, and The Showster.

Paul Wight Quotes

No quotes added for this person