TV

Mike Mizanin


Mostly Credited As: Mike Mizanin
Sometimes Credited As: The Miz
Mike 'The Miz' Mizanan
Mike 'The Miz' Mizanin
The Calgary Kid

Birth Name: Michael Mizanin
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parma, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mike Mizanin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Tough Talk (2015)As: Himself as The Miz (Host) -- [Voice]
WWE Main Event (2012)As: The Miz
Clash Time (2011)As: The Miz
WWE NXT (2010)As: The Miz (S01 & S02 Pro)
Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Miz / Mike 'The Miz' Mizanin (2007)
Battle of the Network Reality Stars (2005)As: Himself/Contestant
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: The Miz
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: Himself (S04 - Contestant; S06 - Panelist Ep 6-10)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Mike Mizanin/Mike "The Miz" Mizanin / The Miz (2004 - 2005 / 2006 - 2007 / 2008 - ?)
The Challenge (1998)As: Himself - S05/S07&S08 - Runner-Up/S09 - 7th Eliminated/ (S10 - Winner)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Miz / The Miz (2007 - ?)
The Real World (1992)As: Himself (S10-Back to New York)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Beyond the Mat 11x15: (Feb/24/2016) As Shawn Harley (as Mike "The Miz" Mizanin) 
  Beyond the Mat 11x15: (Feb/24/2016) As Shawn Harley (as Mike "The Miz" Mizanin) 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Tom Green and WWE Superstar The Miz 02x12: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Legend of Legend Cove 03x53: (Feb/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Armageddon Comes to Quiznos 02x16: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

WWE Tough Enough (2001) 
  Now We Face The Rattlesnake 05x09: (May/30/2011) As Himself (The Miz) 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Mar/05/2010) As The Miz, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Mar/05/2010) As The Miz, [Interviewees]

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 33 01x33: (Nov/26/2009) As The Miz 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Oct/01/2009) As The Miz 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Oct/01/2009) As The Miz 
  Season 1, Episode 22 01x22: (Sep/10/2009) As The Miz 

Sirens (2014) (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lance 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lance 

Psych (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mario 

Ghost Hunters (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Guest Investigator) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Guest Investigator) 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike “the Miz” Mizanin 
Trivia

Mike Mizanin is from the same town as Sean Faris.

He attended Miami University in Ohio.

Mike Mizanin Quotes

No quotes added for this person