TV

Bret Hart


Mostly Credited As: Bret Hart
Sometimes Credited As: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart
Buddy 'The Heartthrob' Hart
‘The Cowboy’ Bret Hart
Excellence of Execution
'Cowboy' Bret Hart

Birth Name: Bret Sergeant Hart
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bret Hart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NXT ArRival Pre-Show (2014)As: Himself
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997)As: Himself
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1997 - 2000)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Bret "The Hitman" Hart (1993 - 1997 / Re-occurring January 2010 - ?)
WWF Wrestling Challenge (1986)As: Himself
WWF Superstars (1986)As: Himself
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart (1986-1997, 2010)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Bret 'The Hitman' Hart (1997 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Tough Enough (2001) 
  110 Pound Elephant in the Room 05x04: (Apr/25/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  110 Pound Elephant in the Room 05x04: (Apr/25/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #418 04x18: (Feb/27/1999) As Himself 
  Episode #418 04x18: (Feb/27/1999) As Himself 
  Episode #415 04x15: (Feb/06/1999) As Himself 
  Bret Hart, Corky and the Juice Pigs 03x06: (Nov/01/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Old Man and Lisa 08x21: (Apr/20/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  The Old Man and Lisa 08x21: (Apr/20/1997) Voiced  Himself 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Mr. McMahon Tribute by video) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bret Hart Quotes

No quotes added for this person