TV

Michael Hegstrand


Mostly Credited As: Michael Hegstrand
Sometimes Credited As: Road Warrior Hawk
Crusher Von Haig
Hawk
Legion of Doom Hawk
Hawk Warrior

Birth Name: Michael James Hegstrand
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1957 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 19, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)





TV Appearances

NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Hawk
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Road Warrior Hawk (1996 - 1997)
AWF Warriors of Wrestling (1995)As: Hawk / Road Warrior Hawk
NWA Pay-Per-View (1993)As: Roadwarrior Hawk
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Road Warrior Hawk / Hawk (1990 - 1992 / 1997 - 1998 / 2003)
WWF Superstars (1986)As: Road Warrior Hawk
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Road Warrior Hawk (1984 - 1986)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Before Mike became Road Warrior Hawk he had been Crusher Von Hoag, ½ of the Badd Boys with Brett Sanders and ½ of the Hell Raisers with "Power Warrior" (Kensuke Sasaki).

Animal & Hawk won the WWF tag titles 2 times, the NWA World tag tiles 1 time, the NWA National tag titles 4 times, the AWA tag titles 1 time, the AJPW tag titles 1 time, the PCW tag titles 1 time and the IPW tag titles 1 time.

Mike dated professional wrestling manager and valet Missy Hyatt who was born Melissa Lee Hiatt at one time & he also dated Eleanor Mondale at one time who is the daughter of former Vice President of the U.S. Walter Mondale.

Michael Hegstrand Quotes

No quotes added for this person