Login or register  
TV

Sione Vailahi

Mostly Credited As: Sione Vailahi
Sometimes Credited As: The Barbarian
Barbarian
King Konga
Konga the Barbarian
Sionne
Tonga John
Headshrinker Sionne
Super Assassin 1
Yokinoshima

Birth Name: Sione Havea Vailahi
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Tonga
Birth Place: Nuku'alofa
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Sione Vailahi



TV Appearances

Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: The Barbarian
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: The Barbarian / Barbarian
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Super Assassin #1 / The Barbarian (1995, 1996 - 1999)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Headshrinker Sionne (1994 - 1995)
WWF Superstars (1986)As: Barbarian
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: The Barbarian / Barbarian (1985 - 1988, 1992, 1996 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sione has had the following names/nicknames of The Barbarian, Headshrinker Sione, King Konga, Konga the Barbarian, Sionne, Super Assassin 1, Tonga John and Yokinoshima.

His managers Afa Anoai, Baron Von Raschke, Bill Dundee, Bobby Heenan, Cactus Jack, Col. Rob Parker, Ivan Koloff, Jason Rumble, Jimmy Hart, ‘Captain’ Lou Albano, Missy Hyatt, Mr. Fuji, Neil Sharkey, Paul Jones, Sonny Blaze & 'Mr. Terrific' Tim Lawler.

He has been with the Dungeon of Doom, the Faces of Fear (Meng), The First Family, The Headshrinkers(aka The Samoan Swat Team or SST), The Heenan Family, Paul Jones' Army, the Powers of Pain (the Warlord) & the Super Assassins (the Warlord).

He has been in the BWF, CCW, CWF, GCW, HVW, IAW (Indo-Asian Wrestling), IRW, MACW (in Korea), MSW, MWO, NACW, NJPW, NWA, RPW, RWSW, SCW, SWA, SWF, TNT Pro Wrestling, UCW, WCW, WLW, WWC, WWF/WWE & WWWA.

Sione Vailahi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..