Login or register  
TV

Keith Diamond

Mostly Credited As: Keith Diamond
Birth Name: Vincent Ford, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York

Keith Diamond


Keith Diamond is 52 years old and was born on March 26, 1962.
He is known for his role as Agent J in the show Men in Black: The Series.
He was born in Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Rapid Run -- [Voice]
Men in Black: The Series (1997)As: Agent J -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  The Hunter 03x06: (Jul/16/2009) As John Beck 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Ghosts 01x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Jared Swanstrom 

Bones (2005) 
  The Passenger in the Oven 04x10: (Nov/19/2008) As Howard Kendell 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Roman Holiday 01x09: (Oct/27/2008) As Desmond Demming 

The Closer (2005) 
  Grave Doubts 03x02: (Jun/25/2007) As Terry Miller 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Plain Sight 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Detective Cornelius Martin 

Weeds (2005) 
  Dead In The Nethers 01x06: (Sep/12/2005) As Tusk 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Allen 01x02: (Aug/29/2005) As Tim Giles 

Charmed (1998) 
  Death Becomes Them 07x21: (May/15/2005) As Inspector Reece Davidson 
  Death Takes a Halliwell 03x16: (Mar/15/2001) As Reece Davidson 
  Blinded by the Whitelighter 03x11: (Jan/25/2001) As Reece Davidson 
  Sleuthing With the Enemy 03x08: (Dec/14/2000) As Reece Davidson 

LAX (2004) 
  Pictures to Prove It 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Agent Lewis 
  Unscheduled Arrivals 01x06: (Oct/18/2004) As Agent Lewis 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Slow Burn 02x14: (Feb/09/2004) As Rick Cuthbert 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hung Out to Dry 01x02: (Sep/30/2003) As Sgt. Gregory Nutt (First Responder to Crime Scene) 

The Shield (2002) 
  Barnstormers 02x07: (Feb/18/2003) As Dez 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Girls Night Out 01x12: (Jan/24/2003) As Eugene 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Meat Me in the Park 10x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Percy "Boo" Davis 
  Sheedy Dealings 05x07: (Nov/18/1997) As Tony Slater 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Is She Really Going Out with Walt? 02x09: (Jan/16/2002) As Don 

ER (1994) 
  Flight of Fancy 07x05: (Nov/09/2000) As Det. Stetler 
  Benton Backwards 07x04: (Nov/02/2000) As Det. Stetler 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Disco Nights 04x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Bouncer 

Action (1999) 
  Blowhard 01x04: (Sep/30/1999) As Dick Marcellus 
  Re-enter the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/16/1999) As Dick Marcellus 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Lock-Up 01x11: (Dec/19/1998) As Skunk 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Wedding Dress 03x27: (May/13/1998) As Greg Clemens 
  The Salon 03x16: (Feb/04/1998) As Greg Clemens 
  Howdy Neighbor 03x13: (Jan/07/1998) As Greg Clemens 
  Batmobile 03x07: (Nov/05/1997) As Greg Clemens 

Martin (1992) 
  Workin' Day & Night 02x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Robert 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Wages of Love 02x02: (Sep/24/1991) As Jackson 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo's Final Final 07x14: (Jan/03/1991) As Danny 
  The Infantry Has Landed (And They've Fallen Off the Roof) 07x09: (Nov/08/1990) As Danny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Diamond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

John Simm Joins Cast of Code of a Killer

Two of the UK’s most renowned actors, David Threlfall and John Simm,..

'The Daily Show' Airs Controversial "Catching Racism" Segment

Despite receiving backlash, 'The Daily Show' aired their controversial..