Login or register  
TV

Jerry Lawler


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Lawler
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry "The King" Lawler
The King!
Masked Man #1
King of Memphis
Hawaiian Flash

Birth Name: Jerry O'Neil Lawler
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jerry Lawler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2014)As: Himself (Host - 2014)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Jerry 'The King' Lawler
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Jerry 'The King' Lawler
XFL (2001)As: Announcer (B weeks 1-4)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Jerry Lawler / Jerry 'The King' Lawler / Announcer (2000, 2002, 2006 / 1999 - 2001 & 2001 - 2002)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Jerry Lawler / Jerry 'The King' Lawler (1997 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Jerry 'The King' Lawler (1993 / 1997 / 1999 - 2001 / RAW Ringside Announcer 2001 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Jerry Lawler / Jerry 'The King' Lawler (1997)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Jerry 'The King' Lawler (Announcer) (S09-Present) -- [Voice]
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Jerry Lawler / Jerry 'The King' Lawler (1974 - 1975, 1983 - 1984, 1986 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Salutes WWE Again – Piledriving More Clips in Your Face 11x14: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 

WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2014) 
  2014 WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (LIVE) 01x01: (Apr/05/2014) As Himself as Jerry "The King" Lawler" (Host - 2014), [Starring Roles]

Hogan Knows Best (2005) 
  Wrestlemania 01x04: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself - Former WWE Wrestler 
Trivia

Is an avid collector of Coca-Cola memorabilia.

Is a highly-adept illustrator. Does cartoons, portraits, sketches and such.

Wrote his autobiography: "It's Good To Be The King (Sometimes)."

Though retired from wrestling, he is now a color commentator for WWE.

Loves comic-books and anything art-related.

Favorite foods are steak and fried chicken.

Favorite films are the "Naked Gun" pictures.

Favorite bands are The Beatles and KISS. He happens to be a musician himself.

He has avoided drugs of any kind his whole life. Has never smoked or drank.

Before he was a pro-wrestler, he hosted a radio show.

More Trivia
Jerry Lawler Quotes

No quotes added for this person