Login or register  
TV

James Ross

Mostly Credited As: James Ross
Sometimes Credited As: Good Ole JR
J. R.
Jim Ross

Birth Name: James William Ross
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Bragg, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Ross



TV Appearances

Main cast 
XFL (2001)As: Announcer (A weeks 2-5; B week 1, weeks 6-9)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (Announcer July 2008 - 2010)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Jim Ross (2007 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: JR / Jim Ross (RAW Ringside Announcer 1993 - 2008 / Smackdown Ringside Announcer 2008 - 2010 / Re-occurring RAW Guest Ringside Announcer 2011 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Jim Ross (Announcer) (1993,1995-2009, 2011-2012) -- [Voice]
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Jim Ross (Announcer / Commentator - 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  A Tale of Two Parties 03x10: (Jan/01/2002) As Daryl 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)• Producer
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Avid fan of the Oklahoma Sooners football team.

James Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..