Login or register  
TV

Matt Vasgersian

Mostly Credited As: Matt Vasgersian
Birth Name: Matthew Edward Vasgersian
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alameda County, California

Matt Vasgersian



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Announcer - Freestyle Skiing)
Baseball IQ (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Major League Baseball on MLB Network (2009)As: Himself
MLB Tonight (2009)As: Himself (Host)
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Host)
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Commentator 2005 - present)
Celebrity Blackjack (2004)As: Host (S02)
XFL (2001)As: Announcer (A week 1, weeks 6-13; B weeks 2-5)
Major League Baseball on FOX (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 2014 - present)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Pregame Host (2012)
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Host (2012-)
Episode Cast Credits 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Rats Race 03x07: (Jun/21/2005) Voiced  Announcer/Executive 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Vasgersian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..