Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Vargas


Mostly Credited As: John Vargas
Birth Name: John Maldonado
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

John Vargas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
DEA (1990)As: Ricky Prado (1990)
At Ease (1983)As: Cardinel
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Rico Chacone (1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  The Cat's Out of the Bag 01x08: (Nov/20/2014) As Dale, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  Tango de los Pistoleros 01x10: (Apr/27/2001) As Leonardo Santavos 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Still I Rise 01x07: (Jan/12/2001) As Alejandro Wexler 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  South of Her Border 01x09: (Aug/15/2000) As Sergeant Cohiba, [Co-Guest Stars]

Action (1999) 
  Re-enter the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/16/1999) As Asher 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: Matador 02x21: (May/01/1999) As Man 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Undercover 06x18: (Mar/07/1998) As Johnny Primo / El Vaquero 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Concerning Flight 04x11: (Nov/26/1997) As Tau 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  South by Southwest (Nov/02/1997) As Ron Guzman 

JAG (1995) 
  The Guardian 02x12: (Mar/28/1997) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Tom and Geri 04x13: (Jan/28/1997) As Joe Fernandez 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Mail Order Brides 01x14: (Dec/10/1993) As Mendosa 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  East Side Story 01x14: (Feb/14/1991) As Richard Rodriques 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Nuevo Salvador 07x08: (Feb/04/1988) As Roberto Agilar 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Liza 01x11: (Oct/18/1984) As Raoul 
  He Ain't Witty, He's My Brother 01x07: (Sep/20/1984) As Raoul 

At Ease (1983) 
  The Great Computer Robbery 01x09: (Apr/29/1983) As Cardinel 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Prometheus (2) 04x02: (Nov/14/1980) As Soldier 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Tested 01x21: (Unaired) As Police Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Vargas Quotes

No quotes added for this person