Login or register  
TV

Rick Moses

Mostly Credited As: Rick Moses
Birth Name: Richard Cantrell Moses II
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Rick Moses


Rick Moses, who played young Dan'l Boone in 1977, was born in Washington, D.C., one of the four sons of actress Marion McCargo. He attended Andover, Mass,. Academy and began acting in his teens. He worked in New York as musician and singer. Young Dan'l Boone marked his series television debut.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Dan'l Boone (1977)As: Dan'l Boone
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Hutch Hutchins (1980-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Game of Terror 07x09: (Nov/07/1971) As Don 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Mindbend 06x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Stambler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Laughing Majority 02x02: (Sep/30/1970) As Duane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Moses Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..

Summer of Social Media Press Release from ABC Family

ABC FAMILY’S “100 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS” CAMPAIGN A SOCIAL MEDIA..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...