Login or register  
TV

Don Cherry

Mostly Credited As: Don Cherry
Birth Name: Donald Stewart Cherry
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Don Cherry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kraft Hockeyville (2006)As: Himself
Zeroman (2004)As: Don -- [Voice]
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: Himself (1967)
Hockey Night In Canada (1952)As: Himself (Co-Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

NHL: Hockey Night in Canada (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (CA) (2007) 
  Don Cherry 01x10: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 03x15: (Jan/04/1953) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..