Login or register  
TV

Alexa Nikolas

Mostly Credited As: Alexa Nikolas
Birth Name: Alexa Helen Nikolas
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1992 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alexa Nikolas


Alexa got her start as Emily Barber on Hidden Hills. Now she is on Zoey 101. Alexa plays Nicole, a very bubbly and energetic girl whom is roomates with Jamie Lynn Spears' character, Zoey. This is the role that is best known for.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoey 101 (2005)As: Nicole Bristow
Hidden Hills (2002)As: Emily Barber
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Crash 06x08: (May/19/2013) As Wendy 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  The Suicide King 03x09: (Feb/10/2013) As Haley (Woodbury Army Member) 
  Made to Suffer 03x08: (Dec/02/2012) As Haley (Woodbury Army Member) 
  Hounded 03x06: (Nov/18/2012) As Haley (Woodbury Army Member) 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brothers & Sisters 09x15: (Apr/17/2011) Voiced  Various 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Funhouse 03x09: (Jan/10/2011) As Amanda Dobar 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Fight 05x18: (Apr/07/2010) As Jane McBride 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Magic Bullet 01x07: (Aug/23/2009) As Hannah Porter 

Heroes (2006) 
  1961 03x23: (Apr/13/2009) As Angela Shaw - 1961 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Family Remains 04x11: (Jan/15/2009) As Kate Carter 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Threshold 04x07: (Nov/14/2008) As Caitlin Mahoney (aka Ghost), [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  To Kill a Predator 06x17: (Apr/21/2008) As Mallary Harding 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Miniature Golf 02x33: (Mar/02/2007) As Tiffany 

Cold Case (2003) 
  8:03 AM 04x14: (Jan/28/2007) As Madison Reed 

Revelations (US) (2005) 
  Hour Six 01x06: (May/18/2005) As Lucy Massey 
  Hour Five 01x05: (May/11/2005) As Lucy 
  Hour Four 01x04: (May/04/2005) As Lucy Massey 
  Hour Three 01x03: (Apr/27/2005) As Lucy 

ER (1994) 
  You Are Here 11x20: (May/05/2005) As Megan Nesbitt 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Happy Borthday 06x14: (Feb/22/2005) As Shelly Cecil 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Wannabe 02x15: (Feb/12/2004) As Emily Levine 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Band on the Roof 03x05: (May/03/2002) As Young Ren 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Appeared in the new commercial for Cingular

Find out she can sing in the new Cingular commercial

Has a dog called Kiwi.

Is an only child.

Loves animals.

Shares the same birthday with Jamie Lynn Spears.

Height 5'2.

Was nominated for a young artist award in 2005.

Says that the hardest part of being an actress is keeping a straight face on the set

Was a cheerleader

More Trivia
Alexa Nikolas Quotes
The hardest part of being an actress is keeping a straight face on the set.

Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..