Login or register  
TV

Victoria Justice

Mostly Credited As: Victoria Justice
Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Victoria Justice


Victoria Dawn Justice (born February 19, 1993) is an American actress, singer, songwriter, and dancer. She debuted as an actress at the age of 10 and has since appeared in several films and television series including the Nickelodeon series Zoey 101 and Victorious. Born in Hollywood, Florida, her family relocated to Hollywood, California in 2003 due to Victoria's interest in becoming an actress.

Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice Victoria Justice
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eye Candy (2015)As: Lindy Sampson
Victorious (2010)As: Tori Vega
Zoey 101 (2005)As: Lola Martinez
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Tour Bus 04x06: (Jun/06/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 23 01x49: (Sep/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

iCarly (2007) 
  iParty with Victorious 04x10: (Jun/11/2011) As Tori Vega, [Starring Roles]
  iFight Shelby Marx 02x20: (Aug/08/2009) As Shelby Marx 

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Badger Pride 02x14: (Sep/04/2010) Voiced  Stacy 
  Tunnel of Love 03x32: (Unknown) Voiced  Stacy 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself 

BrainSurge (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself 

Everwood (2002) 
  Enjoy The Ride 04x18: (May/15/2006) As Thalia Thompson 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  The Fairest of Them All 01x02: (Mar/18/2005) As Rebecca 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Hobbit, the Sofa, and Digger Stiles 04x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Jill #2 
Trivia

She has a younger sister by 4 years whose name is "Madison Grace".

Her nicknames are "Vic", "VJ" and "Vicky".

She decided at the age of 8 she wanted to become an actress and began her career modeling and doing TV commercials and in 2003 her family decided to move from Hollywood, Florida to Hollywood, California.

Victoria Justice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..