Login or register  
TV

Gene Sheldon

Mostly Credited As: Gene Sheldon
Birth Name: Eugene Hume
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1908 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 01, 1982
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gene Sheldon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zorro (1957) (1957)As: Bernardo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ella Fitzgerald / Johnny Mathis / Shelley Berman / The Young Americans 01x24: (Mar/10/1966) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 19 04x19: (Feb/07/1960) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x18: (Feb/20/1955) As Himself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x14: (Jan/16/1955) As Himself 
  Gale Storm 05x09: (Nov/28/1954) As Himself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x07: (Nov/14/1954) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sarah Vaughan, Allyn McIerie, Adolph Green, Maria Neglia 03x12: (Dec/04/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Sheldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..