Login or register  
TV

Scott Maslen

Mostly Credited As: Scott Maslen
Birth Name: Scott Alexander Maslen
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woolwich, London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Scott Maslen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 8, 11th Eliminated)
EastEnders (1985)As: Jack Branning (2007-2013)
The Bill (1984)As: Phil Hunter (2002-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Scott Maslen, Kristina Rihanoff & Benjamin Cohen 18x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 19, 2011 23x157: (Apr/19/2011) As Himself 
  November 10, 2010 23x48: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 
  September 28, 2010 23x17: (Sep/28/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 10, 2010 11x344: (Dec/10/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 28, 2010 01x17: (Sep/28/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 22 06x22: (Oct/21/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 37 05x37: (May/13/2008) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 31 04x31: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 60 03x60: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Closing the Book 11x12: (Jan/13/2002) As Alex Burton 

Lock, Stock... (2000) 
  ...And One Big Bullock 01x06: (Jul/04/2000) As Jamie 
  ...And Two Sips 01x05: (Jun/27/2000) As Jamie 
  ...And Four Stolen Hooves 01x01: (May/29/2000) As Jamie 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  Dead on Arrival 01x22: (May/17/1999) As Tom Ross 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Maslen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..