Login or register  
TV

Lesli Kay

Mostly Credited As: Lesli Kay
Sometimes Credited As: Lesli Kay Sterling

Birth Name: Lesli Kay Pushkin
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)



Actress who graduated from making soft core porn films in the 90's to a seven year stint as Molly Conlan on As the World Turns, a role for which she won an Emmy. Currently appears on Bold and the Beautiful.

Lesli Kay Lesli Kay Lesli Kay Lesli Kay
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Venice The Series (2009)As: Tracy Lansing (2009-2010)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Felicia Forrester (#2) (2005-2009)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lois Cerullo Ashton #2 (2004-05)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Molly Peterson McKinnon (1997-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  End of the World As We Know It 01x10: (Jan/19/2013) As Olive Atwood, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6476 26x192: (Dec/26/2012) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #6458 26x174: (Nov/28/2012) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #6449 26x165: (Nov/13/2012) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #6448 26x164: (Nov/12/2012) As Felicia Forrester 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13856 55x117: (Sep/15/2010) As Molly Conlan 
  Ep. #13855 55x116: (Sep/14/2010) As Molly Conlan 
  Ep. #13827 55x88: (Aug/03/2010) As Molly Conlan 
  Ep. #13826 55x87: (Aug/02/2010) As Molly Conlan 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stage Fright 04x20: (Apr/24/2009) As Suzanne Zale 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8877 36x20: (Apr/22/2008) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #8876 36x19: (Apr/21/2008) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #8871 36x14: (Apr/14/2008) As Felicia Forrester 
  Ep. #8868 36x11: (Apr/09/2008) As Felicia Forrester 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Zoo York 02x03: (Oct/12/2005) As Tanya Danville 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Maritime 13x18: (Apr/17/2003) As Amanda Taylor 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 138 06x138: (Mar/12/2003) As Herself 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  You Really Got A Hold On Me 01x09: (Nov/06/1995) As Tina, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  All That Glitters 07x19: (Mar/08/1991) As Colleen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lesli Kay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..