Login or register  
TV

Steve Garvey


Mostly Credited As: Steve Garvey
Birth Name: Steven Patrick Garvey
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Steve Garvey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Master of Champions (2006)As: Himself (Panel of Champions)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/29/04 01x96: (Jun/29/2004) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  The Unnatural 02x05: (Oct/30/2002) As Himself 

Action (1999) 
  Blood Money 01x03: (Sep/23/1999) As Himself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Softball 03x21: (May/04/1999) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Client's Best Interest 01x10: (Oct/09/1996) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Blindside 04x04: (Oct/04/1993) As Dr. Corey 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1991) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1984 World Series Game 4 38x04: (Oct/13/1984) As San Diego Padres Player (Double) 
  1984 World Series Game 3 38x03: (Oct/12/1984) As San Diego Padres Player (Double) 
  1981 World Series Game 4 35x04: (Oct/24/1981) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Double) 
  1978 World Series Game 3 32x03: (Oct/13/1978) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Double) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 52nd All-Star Game 33x01: (Aug/09/1981) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Double) 
  MLB 49th All-Star Game 30x01: (Jul/11/1978) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Triple, MVP) 
  MLB 48th All-Star Game 29x01: (Jul/19/1977) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 47th All-Star Game 28x01: (Jul/13/1976) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Triple) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Superstar/Salem 01x08: (Mar/25/1978) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Garvey Quotes

No quotes added for this person