Login or register  
TV

Justin Bruening

Mostly Credited As: Justin Bruening
Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1979 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Helena, Nebraska
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Justin Bruening


Justin Bruening is 34 years old and was born on September 24, 1979.
He is known for his role as Jamie Martin #2 in the show All My Children
he is currently married to Alexa Havins and has 1 child.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in St. Helena, Nebraska (USA)

Justin Bruening Justin Bruening
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knight Rider (2008) (2008)As: Mike Traceur/Knight
All My Children (1970)As: Jamie Martin #2 (2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Get Up, Stand Up 10x12: (Dec/12/2013) As Matthew Taylor (Dr. April Kepner's Fiance) 
  Man on the Moon 10x11: (Dec/05/2013) As Matthew Taylor (Dr. April Kepner's Fiance) 
  Two Against One 10x08: (Nov/07/2013) As Matthew Taylor (Dr. April Kepner's Fiance) 
  I Want You With Me 10x02: (Sep/26/2013) As Paramedic Matthew Taylor (Dr. April Kepner's Fiance) 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Kupu'eu (Fallen Hero) 04x05: (Oct/25/2013) As Lt. Commander William "Billy" Harrington 
  A ia la aku (From This Day Forward) 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Billy Harrington 
  Ka 'oia'i'o ma loko (The Truth Within) 04x03: (Oct/11/2013) As Lt. Commander William "Billy" Harrington 
  A'ale Ma'a Wau (Fish Out of Water) 04x02: (Oct/04/2013) As Lt. Commander William "Billy" Harrington 

Ravenswood (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/22/2013) As Benjamin Price 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  As The Shadows Deepen 02x18: (Jul/29/2013) As Chef Jeff 
  The Door to Freedom 02x01: (Jan/07/2013) As Chef Jeff Reycraft 
  Street Noises Invade the House 01x30: (Oct/22/2012) As Chef Jeff Raycraft 
  The Trial 01x29: (Oct/15/2012) As Chef Jeff Reycraft 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Air Apparent 08x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Hank Frazier 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10712 42x183: (Sep/23/2011) As Jamie Martin 
  Ep. #10710 42x181: (Sep/21/2011) As Jamie Martin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Dead Pool 03x21: (Apr/11/2011) As "Rocket" Rob Tredwyck 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Lori Loughlin and Justin Bruening 01x22: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Fashion, Ambush Makeovers, 57x115: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  CSI: My Nanny 06x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Craig Abbott 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thick as Thieves 05x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Spencer Mason (1989) 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2007 CMA Music Festival 04x01: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (Co-Host) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Justin Bruening, Genevieve Gorder, Alexa Havins, Frankie Muniz 01x81: (Jan/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Do I Look Frat in This? 02x11: (Dec/03/2004) As Jake 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 237 07x237: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself 

3 Lbs. (2006) 
  The Cutting Edge 01x07: (Unaired) As Paul Wyler, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

Married "All My Children" co-star Alexa Havins in summer 2005.

Justin Bruening Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..