Login or register  
TV

Roberta Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Roberta Taylor
Birth Name: Roberta Alexandra Mary Taylor
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Roberta Taylor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sharman (1995)As: Aggie
EastEnders (1985)As: Irene Raymond (1997-2000)
The Bill (1984)As: Gina Gold (2002-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Inside Out 16x51: (Sep/30/2014) As Vera Miles 
  Fathers and Sons 04x23: (Mar/12/2002) As Karen Lake 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Bride of Christ 01x06: (Jan/21/2013) As Sister Paul 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 155 16x155: (Apr/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 66 02x66: (Apr/04/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 133 13x133: (Mar/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 40 08x40: (Oct/14/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 31, 2010 18x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 31, 2009 10x57: (Mar/31/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 13 07x13: (Mar/11/2009) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 9 06x09: (Oct/02/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 43 04x43: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Bill Made Me Famous (Nov/05/2008) As Herself 
  Care in the Community 09x130: (Nov/02/1993) As Mrs Reid 
  Getting Through 08x62: (Aug/04/1992) As Liz Turner 
  Market Forces 06x98: (Dec/06/1990) As Angie Purser 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 28, 2006 19x62: (Nov/28/2006) As Herself 

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/27/2005) As Mrs. Pardiggle 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 28 01x28: (Nov/17/2004) As Herself 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Moving Targets 01x01: (May/03/2003) As Insp Gina Gold 

Doctors (2000) 
  Be Thankful for What You've Got 02x06: (Mar/12/2001) As Rachel Whiting 
  The Waiting Game 02x05: (Mar/09/2001) As Rachel Whiting 
  Duty of Care 02x04: (Mar/08/2001) As Rachel Whiting 
  Death Duties 02x03: (Mar/07/2001) As Rachel Whiting 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Cease Upon the Midnight: Part 2 02x04: (Mar/07/1997) As Dr. de Groot 
  Cease Upon the Midnight: Part 1 02x03: (Feb/28/1997) As Dr. de Groot 

Dangerfield (1995) 
  The Call Girl 02x06: (Oct/27/1995) As Mrs Weatherall 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Wolvercote Tongue 02x01: (Dec/25/1987) As Sheila Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberta Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..