Login or register  
TV

Josette Simon


Mostly Credited As: Josette Simon
Birth Name: Josette Patricia Simon
Date Of Birth: 1960
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Josette Simon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake's 7 (1978)As: Dayna Mellanby (Series 3-4)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suspects (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/05/2014) As Dr. Melanie Standish 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  An Artistic Murder 03x03: (Jan/28/2014) As Judge Stone 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  Arthur's Bane: Part One 05x01: (Oct/06/2012) As The Euchdag 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Survivor’s Guilt (2) 06x01: (Jan/06/2012) As Paulette Clarkson 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Julia Dennison 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  First Casualty: Part 2 14x06: (Jan/18/2011) As Mrs. Ferris 
  Divided Loyalties Part 2 03x06: (Apr/23/1998) As DCI Jo Hoskins 
  Divided Loyalties Part 1 03x05: (Apr/15/1998) As D.C.I. Jo Hoskins 

Casualty (1986) 
  Loves Me, Loves Me Not 24x31: (Apr/10/2010) As Frances Lively 
  Comfort Zone 24x06: (Oct/10/2009) As Frances Lively 
  Not Forgotten 24x05: (Oct/03/2009) As Frances Lively 
  Sunset Syndrome 24x04: (Sep/26/2009) As Frances Lively 

Minder (2009) (2009) 
  The Art of the Matter 01x03: (Feb/18/2009) As DI Murray 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis I: (3) Expiation 38x18: (Jul/06/2008) As Stephanie Fielding 

The Bill (1984) 
  Witness - Breaking Point 24x07: (Jan/23/2008) As Dr Rachel Cartwright 

The Whistleblowers (2007) 
  No Child Left Behind 01x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Linda Hillcott 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Last Year's Model 09x07: (Sep/17/2006) As Samantha Flint, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mystery of the Blue Train 10x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Mirelle Milesi 

One Life (2003) 
  A New Life For Delise 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) Voiced  Narrator 

The Cuckoo Waltz (1975) 
  Adrian's Maidens 04x03: (Jul/10/1980) As Bonnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josette Simon Quotes

No quotes added for this person