Login or register  
TV

Alex Walkinshaw

Mostly Credited As: Alex Walkinshaw
Birth Name: Alex Newcombe Walkinshaw
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alex Walkinshaw



Alex Walkinshaw
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Jez Diamond (Head of PE (Series 7) [2011-2012])
Holby City (1999)As: Adrian Fletcher (Fletch) (2014 - present)
Side By Side (1992)As: Terry Shane
Casualty (1986)As: Adrian 'Fletch' Fletcher (2012 - 2014)
The Bill (1984)As: Dale Smith (1999-2001, 2003-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 18, 2014 26x239: (Aug/18/2014) As Himself 
  June 26, 2012 24x201: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself 
  August 31, 2010 22x249: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  July 9, 2009 21x210: (Jul/09/2009) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 148 04x148: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 22, 2012 02x117: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  The Bill Made Me Famous (Nov/05/2008) As Himself 
  Flora and Fauna 11x26: (Mar/09/1995) As Franklin 
  Deadly Weapon 09x97: (Aug/17/1993) As Lee Tarrant 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 31, 2010 18x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 24 08x24: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 134 12x134: (Mar/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Holby City (1999) 
  Starting Over 04x06: (Nov/13/2001) As Mickey 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Sandman 02x01: (Oct/22/2001) As Stevo 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Appropriate Adults 03x01: (Jan/08/1995) As Pearce 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Requiem 01x05: (Mar/27/1994) As Kevin 

Casualty (1986) 
  Money Talks 07x10: (Nov/14/1992) As Alan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Walkinshaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..