Login or register  
TV

Steve Tom

Mostly Credited As: Steve Tom
Birth Name: Stephen Wilson Tom
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve Tom



Steve Tom
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spoils Of Babylon (2014)As: General Herman Maddoxton
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Trial By Fire 03x14: (Dec/15/2014) As Craig Richwood 
  Down the Drain 03x11: (Nov/24/2014) As Craig Richwood 
  There's No Place Like Home 02x09: (Aug/05/2013) As Judge Craig Richwood 
  I, Witness 02x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Craig Richwood 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Prom 06x18: (Apr/03/2014) As Principal Russell 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Purity 04x20: (Apr/09/2013) As Roger / Morgan 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Charlie and Dee Find Love 08x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Jameson Taft, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Lifetime Supply 03x11: (Jan/04/2012) As Chip 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Best Man 07x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Kelly's father, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Senator Harper 01x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Tom Harrison, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Up Close & Personal 01x07: (Sep/21/2010) As Arlan Tepper, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Closer (2005) 
  Identity Theft 05x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Judge Richwood 

Prison Break (2005) 
  VS. 04x18: (Apr/24/2009) As Stuart Tuxhorn 
  The Price 04x08: (Oct/20/2008) As Stuart Tuxhorn 
  Shut Down 04x03: (Sep/08/2008) As Tuxhorn 
  Breaking and Entering 04x02: (Sep/01/2008) As Tuxhorn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  A Clear and Present Danger 03x14: (Feb/02/2009) As Steve 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Look at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty 05x16: (Apr/28/2008) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Sympathetic Crotch to Cry On 02x21: (May/02/2005) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Claus and Effect 06x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Brad Harris 

Weeds (2005) 
  Bill Sussman 03x05: (Sep/10/2007) As Colonel Kors 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About True Confessions... 02x09: (Dec/18/2006) As Judge Payton 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  The Great Doheny 04x06: (Nov/05/2006) As Henry Doheny 

Windfall (2006) 
  Changing Partners 01x07: (Jul/20/2006) As Rodney Calhoun 
  White Knights 01x06: (Jul/13/2006) As Rodney Calhoun 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Reporter Roger 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Reporter Roger 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/2006) As Reporter Roger 
  First... Do No Harm 01x05: (Oct/25/2005) As Reporter Steve 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  One Wonderful Day 01x23: (May/22/2005) As Judge 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  A Greater Good 01x09: (Dec/12/2004) As Martin Jeffries 

ER (1994) 
  'Twas the Night 11x09: (Dec/09/2004) As Dr. MacPherson 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The One Where Michael Leaves (2) 02x01: (Nov/07/2004) As Board Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Summerland (2004) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jun/01/2004) As TV Preacher 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Natural Borne Killers 01x04: (Oct/09/2003) As TV Anchor 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Grimes 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Golden Moldy 05x16: (Feb/17/2003) As Golf Marshal 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Better Laid Than Never (1) 09x22: (May/21/2002) As Allen Walker Esq. 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Black Vera Wang 03x19: (May/08/2002) As General, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Company Picnic (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/2002) As Mr. Jacobson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Own Personal Jesus 01x11: (Dec/11/2001) As Narrator/Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Angel (1999) 
  Offspring 03x07: (Nov/05/2001) As Stephen Mills 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Like a Virgin 01x07: (Feb/28/2001) As Business Man 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Lorelais' First Day at Chilton 01x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Irate Customer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  Home for the Holidays 02x10: (Dec/17/1999) As Dr. Bauer 

Action (1999) 
  Mr. Dragon Goes To Washington 01x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Senator 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/07/1991) As T.V. Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Tom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..