Login or register  
TV

Fab Filippo

Mostly Credited As: Fab Filippo
Birth Name: Fabrizio Filippo
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Fab Filippo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Detentionaire (2012)As: Camillio Martinez -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Chuck & Friends (2010)As: Digger -- [Voice]
The Dating Guy (2009)As: Mark (as Fabrizio Filippo) -- [Voice]
Sybil (2008)As: Ramon
Billable Hours (2006)As: Sam Caponelli
Level 9 (2000)As: Roland Travis
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Ethan Gold (S02-03)
Reunited (1998)As: Bo Bruener
Lush Life (1996)As: Hamilton Ford Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

Being Erica (2009) 
  Gettin' Wiggy Wit' It 03x09: (Nov/17/2010) As Seth 
  Jenny From the Block 03x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Seth 
  Wash, Rinse, Repeat 03x04: (Oct/12/2010) As Seth 
  The Rabbit Hole 03x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Seth 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Dan and the New Neighbour 03x13: (May/06/2005) As Rodney 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Stop Hurting Us 03x07: (Apr/06/2003) As Ethan Gold 
  One Ring to Rule Them All 03x06: (Apr/06/2003) As Ethan Gold 
  There's Nothing Noble About Being Poor 03x05: (Mar/30/2003) As Ethan Gold 
  Doctors of Dickology 03x03: (Mar/16/2003) As Ethan Gold 

Action (1999) 
  Dragon's Blood 01x09: (Aug/01/2000) As Holden Van Dorn 
  Twelfth Step to Hell 01x06: (Oct/28/1999) As Holden Van Dorn 
  Love Sucks 01x13: (Unaired) As Holden Van Dorn 
  One Easy Piece 01x12: (Unaired) As Holden Van Dorn 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 130 01x30: (Sep/03/1999) As Michael 
  Episode 129 01x29: (Sep/02/1999) As Michael 
  Episode 128 01x28: (Sep/01/1999) As Michael 
  Episode 127 01x27: (Aug/31/1999) As Michael 

Providence (1999) 
  Tying the Not 01x06: (Feb/12/1999) As Marcello 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Homecoming 03x05: (Nov/03/1998) As Scott Hope 
  Beauty and the Beasts 03x04: (Oct/20/1998) As Scott Hope 
  Faith, Hope & Trick 03x03: (Oct/13/1998) As Scott Hope 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  True Romance (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1997) As Frank 

Tek War (1994) 
  Cyberhunt 02x12: (Jun/17/1995) As Fab 

Due South (1994) 
  Pizzas and Promises 01x05: (Oct/20/1994) As Lenny Milano 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Dream Girl 03x10: (Mar/26/1994) As Johnny Angelli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fab Filippo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..