Login or register  
TV

Bo Bice


Mostly Credited As: Bo Bice
Birth Name: Harold Elwin Bice III
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Helena, Alabama
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bo Bice




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S04, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 4 Voted Off 07x37: (May/07/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 12 Finalists Revealed 05x19: (Mar/09/2006) As Himself 

Hi-Jinks (2005) 
  Bo Bice / Dave Coulier 03x06: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Dennis Leary, Bo Bice 02x76: (May/08/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael Chiklis, Roselyn Sanchez, Bo Bice 04x10: (Jan/17/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bo Bice, Rebecca Gayheart, Howie Mandel, Carol Burnett 02x69: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself 
  Katie Brown, Isaac Mizrahi, Bo Bice, Rebecca Gayheart 02x68: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jim Carrey, Bo Bice 03x72: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Isaac Mizrahi, Bo Bice 14x51: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
  Roseanne Barr, Bo Bice Featuring Richie Sambora 13x181: (Jul/06/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 202 08x202: (Jun/22/2005) As Co-Host 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bo Bice 10x68: (Jun/01/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Russell Crowe/Bo Bice 23x192: (May/31/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1016 10x16: (Mar/12/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Jim Carrey, Bo Bice + The Real Thing 
American Idol Songs:
1 of 4 Voted Off + Witness 
Top 12 Finalists Revealed + The Real Thing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married wife Caroline Fisher-Bice on June 15, 2005.

Bo & his wife have one son together, Aidan Michael, born September 24, 2005.

Got his son's name tattooed onto his arm.

Bo Bice Quotes

No quotes added for this person