Login or register  
TV

Constantine Maroulis

Mostly Credited As: Constantine Maroulis
Birth Name: Constantine James Maroulis
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Constantine Maroulis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mozart in the Jungle (2014)As: Oedipus
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S04, 6th Place)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Constantine Parros (2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Cashing Out 03x04: (Jul/20/2014) As Charlie "Germ" Thorton 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bow Wow & Keshia Chante! 02x91: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  Bow Wow Confidential 02x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Strange Beauty 13x22: (May/16/2012) As Seth Morentz 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  The Road to the Finals (Apr/26/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 Of 9 Voted Off 10x25: (Apr/07/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Crashers 20x19: (May/03/2010) As Hair Dresser 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Constantine Maroulis 01x143: (Aug/08/2007) As Himself 

MTV's Little Talent Show (2006) 
  Maniac Slasher 01x09: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself 
  Hostile Witness 01x04: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Paul Walker, Jaime Pressly, Constantine Maroulis, Terry Bradshaw 14x10: (Sep/30/2005) As Himself 
  Will Smith, William H. Macy 13x126: (Apr/05/2005) As Himself 

U Pick Live (2002) 
  MusicWeek: Day 1 03x11: (May/19/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tony Gemignani, Jeff Goldblum, Constantine Maroulis, Marie Osmond 01x142: (May/03/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Eric McCormack/Constantine Maroulis 02x151: (May/02/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Goldie Hawn /American Idol Vote Off 23x170: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Relative died in 9/11 attack.

Born to Greek-American parents

Finished in 6th place on American Idol.

6 feet, 3½ inches tall.

Constantine Maroulis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..