Login or register  
TV

Maya Rudolph

Mostly Credited As: Maya Rudolph
Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Maya Rudolph



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Maya Rudolph Show (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Up All Night (2011) (2011)As: Ava
City of Angels (2000) (2000)As: Nurse Grace Patterson
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2000-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Maya Rudolph, Michael Chiklis, Kenny Chesney 12x214: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Book Of Joe 13x02: (Oct/05/2014) Voiced  Chloe 

The Awesomes (2013) 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 1 02x09: (Sep/22/2014) Voiced  Lady Malocchio 
  Secret Santa 02x07: (Sep/08/2014) Voiced  Lady Malocchio 
  The Awesomes Awesome Show 02x05: (Aug/25/2014) Voiced  Lady Malocchio 
  Tim Goes to School 02x04: (Aug/18/2014) Voiced  Lady Malocchio 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 89 63x89: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Maya Rudolph, Lake Bell, Eddie Izzard 01x48: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Maya Rudolph, Robert Duvall, Lily Allen 01x58: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Maya Rudolph, Sean Hayes, Kym Douglas 11x157: (May/13/2014) As Herself 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Maya Rudolph, Tanya Streeter 03x143: (Apr/20/2006) As Herself 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Bahama Knights 04x06: (Apr/03/2014) As TBA 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Saturday Night Reunion 01x03: (Jul/25/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Maya Rudolph, Jeff Foxworthy, Morning Parade 20x134: (Aug/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mila Kunis, Jim Norton, Justin Bieber 20x111: (Jun/27/2012) As Lillian (Footage from “Bridesmaids”), [Uncredited]
  Maya Rudolph, Jason Biggs, Gym Class Heroes 20x55: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Hugh Jackman, Maya Rudolph, Tony Bennett 19x158: (Sep/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 130 02x130: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Maya Rudolph/Sleigh Bells 37x15: (Feb/18/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Betty White/Jay-Z 35x21: (May/08/2010) As Various 
  Will Ferrell/Green Day 34x22: (May/16/2009) As Funeral Speaker 
  Hugh Laurie/Kanye West 34x11: (Dec/13/2008) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  A Watched Pot Never Boils, and Other Total Lies 02x41: (Jan/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Maya Rudolph 05x75: (May/18/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mighty B (2008) 
  Dragonflies 01x14: (Jun/12/2009) Voiced  Cherry 

UnSung (2008) 
  Minnie Riperton 02x01: (Jun/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kath & Kim (US) (2008) 
  Celebrity 01x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Athena Scooberman 
  Sacrifice 01x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Athena Scooberman 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer of Seville 19x02: (Sep/30/2007) Voiced  Julia 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  All Nighter 01x04: (Jan/22/2006) As Teresa Winslow Fabré 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Alan Cummings, Maya Rudolph, Morcheeba 10x65: (Jan/24/2003) As Herself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Growing Pains 03x18: (Mar/10/1997) As Leah Martine 
  Split Decisions 03x12: (Jan/06/1997) As Leah Martine 
  Mummy Dearest 03x11: (Dec/09/1996) As Leah Martine 
  Higher Powers 03x06: (Oct/21/1996) As Leah Martine 

Action (1999) 
  Dead Man Floating 01x10: (Unaired) As Phina 
Trivia

She is a vegetarian.

Maya Rudolph Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..