Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jon Heder


Mostly Credited As: Jon Heder
Sometimes Credited As: John Heder
Johnathan Heder

Birth Name: Johnathan Joseph Heder
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Collins, Colorado
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jon Heder




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pickle & Peanut (2015)As: Pickle -- [Voice]
Here’s Your Damn Family (2014)As: TBA
Napoleon Dynamite (2012)As: Napoleon Dynamite -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Forbidden Desert 03x02: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Vesuvius 09x19: (Mar/03/2014) As Narshall 

King of the Nerds (2013) 
  To LARP or Not to LARP 02x03: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  We Need the Funk, If It's Not Too Much Trouble Would Like to Have That Funk. 02x40: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Felicia Day, Jon Heder and Gale Anne Hurd 01x03: (Oct/30/2011) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Girl Earl 03x20: (May/08/2008) As Joel, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Heder, Criss Angel 03x93: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Trump, Jon Heder 14x119: (Mar/30/2007) As Himself 
  Dennis Quaid, Rusty Wallace, Kaki King 12x71: (Dec/21/2004) As Napoleon Dynamite (uncredited) 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Scott Hamilton, Jon Heder, Donatella Arpaia, 56x147: (Mar/27/2007) As Himself 

The Showbiz Show with David Spade (2005) 
  Episode 302 03x02: (Mar/22/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ted Danson, Jon Heder, Robin Thicke 04x22: (Oct/03/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jon Heder, Living Things 05x120: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 
  Jon Heder, Taylor Hawkins & the Coattail Riders 05x45: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jon Heder, Don, Mole and Perry, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus 04x143: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  David Spade, Rob Schneider, Jon Heder, Dwele 04x18: (Feb/01/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Teri Hatcher, Jon Heder, Kenny Chesney 15x04: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 
  Sharon Stone, John Heder, Big & Rich 14x127: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 
  Cate Blanchett, Jon Heder, Ashanti 13x87: (Feb/02/2005) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Heder/Ashlee Simpson 31x02: (Oct/08/2005) As Himself (Host) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jon Heder, Jessica Biel, Nada Surf 13x20: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1101 11x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #1004 10x04: (Nov/06/2004) As Percy 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Black Cherry 01x20: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Napoleon 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Chingy, Jon Heder, Joss Stone 04x06: (Apr/10/2005) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Summer Ever 01x33: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 
  Best Month Ever: Ashlee Simpson, Britneys Wedding and more 01x30: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself 
  Napoleon Dynamite, Democratic Convention and more 01x29: (Jul/30/2004) As Himself 
  Jacko Has Quadruplets, Good Sequels and more 01x28: (Jul/23/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 227 07x227: (Jul/23/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Action League Now!!! (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hit of Horror 04x03 Apr/18/2004 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Heder Quotes

No quotes added for this person