Login or register  
TV

Jamie Kern

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Kern
Birth Name: Jamie Marie Kern
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Rafael, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jamie Kern


Jamie Kern is 37 years old and was born on July 16, 1977.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Big Brother (US).
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in San Rafael, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Big Brother (US) (2000)As: Herself (BB1 (4th place, 85 days) (2000) 7th evicted)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She won the Miss Washington USA Pageant contest in 2000.

Jamie was a contestant on the very first U.S. version of the reality show “Big Brother” in 2000, she lasted 85 days and was the 7th Houseguest to be evicted that year.

She is also a professional speaker and has spoke in Australia, Japan and all throughout the United States.

She won the “Miss Baywatch College Search” contest in 1999 while still attending Washington State University where she maintained a 4.0 academic grade average and she later graduated 1st in her class and earning her B.A. degree.

Jamie was one of the Judges for the “Miss Washington 2001” contest and crowned the eventual winner that year.

After season 1 of “Big Brother” was over Jamie moved from Des Moines, Washington around the Puget Sound area to Los Angeles to pursue an Acting career.

She enjoys volunteering her time for charity work and has appeared at the “Ronald McDonald Foundation for Children with Cancer” and she also helped produce a video series for the “Dream on Foundation for Youth”.

Jamie Kern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

NBC Rebooting 'Problem Child'

    In yet another example of Hollywood's lack of original ideas, NBC..