Login or register  
TV

John Elway

Mostly Credited As: John Elway
Birth Name: John Albert Elway
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Port Angeles, Washington
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

John Elway



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Roger Goodell, John Elway, Archie Manning 20x05: (Feb/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Centennial 02x24: (May/23/2005) As Himself 

Action League Now!!! (2003) 
  Roughing the Passer 04x09: (May/16/2004) Voiced  Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIII 33x01: (Jan/31/1999) As MVP 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Richard Simmons, John Elway 05x92: (Feb/09/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Eve Of Construction 03x18: (Mar/09/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Drafted in 1983, 1st round, 1st Overall by the Baltimore Colts.

Threatened to quit football and play professional baseball if he was not traded.

The Baltimore Colts traded him to the Denver Broncos.

He and his wife Janet have three daughters, Jessica Gwen (10/17/85), Jordan Marie (6/1/87), Juliana (3/7/91), and a son, Jack (8/11/89).

Denver Broncos quarterback from 1983-1998.

John Elway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..