TV

Jim Poyner


Mostly Credited As: Jim Poyner
Birth Name: James Poyner
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1952 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey

Jim Poyner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Dennis Carrington (1980-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12577 50x117: (Apr/24/2015) Voiced  Lee 
  Ep. #12575 50x115: (Apr/22/2015) Voiced  Lee 
  Ep. #12574 50x114: (Apr/21/2015) As Lee 
  Ep. #12574 50x114: (Apr/21/2015) As Lee 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Plain Sight 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Hope's Lawyer 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Forget Me Not 04x16: (Sep/10/1999) As Priest 
  Forget Me Not 04x16: (Sep/10/1999) As Priest 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Hope's Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Quality of Mercy 01x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Hope's Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  Beware of the Dog 02x02: (Sep/26/1997) As Dr. Potter, [Uncredited]
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x10: (Jan/10/1997) As Mr. Fred Nesmith, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge, [Featuring]

Hotel (1983) 
  Pathways 03x04: (Oct/16/1985) As Rapist 
  Pathways 03x04: (Oct/16/1985) As Rapist 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  The Judas Goat 01x09: (Dec/19/1977) As Theo 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  The Innocent Prey 01x10: (Jun/16/1977) As Roland 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Rolling Thunder 02x21: (Feb/25/1974) As The Boy 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Fallen 04x08: (Nov/08/1972) As Angelo 
  The Fallen 04x08: (Nov/08/1972) As Angelo 

Room 222 (1969) 
  A Little Flyer on the Market 04x01: (Sep/15/1972) As Paul 

Viper (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alan Bertram 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Studio Engineer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Poyner Quotes

No quotes added for this person